Организаторы

В сотрудничестве

CTCRYPT 2016

Фотогалерея

Предварительная программа

Monday, 05.06

10.00-10.10 Welcome speech
Vladimir Sachkov
Design and analysis
10.10-10.50 Cryptography today (invited talk)
Jean-Philippe Aumasson
10.50-11.20 On cryptographic properties of the CVV and PVV parameters generation procedures in payment systems
Liliya Ahmetzyanova, Evgeny Alekseev, Grigory Karpunin, Stanislav Smyshlyaev
11.20-11.50 Parallel and double block cipher mode of operation (PD-mode) for authenticated encryption
Vladislav Nozdrunov
11.50-12.00 Track change
12.00-12.40 Historical evidence about the beginning and formation of the Russian cryptography (XVI — XVII centuries) (invited)
Vladimir Nikonov, Boris Stolpakov
12.40-14.00 Lunch
Algebraic aspects I (In memory of Alexey Kuzmin)
14.00-14.10 Opening remarks
Aleksandr Shoitov
14.10-14.40 The heritage of Alexey Kuzmin (invited)
Vasily Shishkin
14.40-15.10 Equidistant filters based on skew ML-sequnces over fields
Mikhail Goltvanitsa
15.10-15.40 An Approach to Studying Periods of Binary Digit-position Sequences over Prime Rings
Sergey Kuzmin
15.40-16.10 Coffee-break
Symmetric cryptography I
16.10-16.40 Practical secrecy of a key under individual attack in quantum cryptography
Igor Arbekov
16.40-17.10 Group Properties of Block Ciphers of the Russian Standards GOST R 34.11-2012 and GOST R 34.12-2015
Viktoriya Vlasova, Marina Pudovkina
17.10-17.40 On Implementation of Kuznyechik in Software
Andrey Rybkin
19.00-21.00 Welcome party


Tuesday, 06.06

Quantum cryptography in Russia: from theory to practice
9.00-9.15 Stare-of-the-art in quantum cryptography research
Andrey Korolkov
9.15-9.45 Short talks
9.45-10.30 Panel discussion
10.30-11.00 Coffee Break
Blockchain in Russia: market expectations and experts’ opinions
11.00-11.30 Challenges in blockchain research
Alexandr Chepurnoy, Dmitry Meshkov
11.30-11.40 Standartisation of blockchain
Maxim Shevchenko
11.40-13.00 Panel discussion
13.00-14.00 Lunch
Asymmetric cryptography
14.00-14.30 On the security properties of Russian standardized elliptic curves
Evgeny Alekseev, Vasily Nikolaev, Stanislav Smyshlyaev
14.30-15.00 Some Security Comparisons of GOST R 34.10-2012 and ECDSA Signature Schemes
Trieu Quang Phong and Nguyen Quoc Toan
15.00-15.30 Approximate Common Divisor Problem and Lattice Sieving
Kirill Zhukov
15.30-16.00 Coffee Break
Probablistic aspects
16.00-16.30 Estimates of extremal codeword weights of random linear codes over F_p
Andrei Zubkov, Vasiliy Kruglov
16.30-17.00 Poisson approximation for non-decreasing runs in Markov chains
Alexander Minakov
17.00-17.30 The limit theorem for the image size of a subset under composition of random mappings
Andrey Zubkov, Aleksandr Serov
Rump-session
(18.00-18.30)
  Primitivity and local primitivity of digraphs and matrices
V.M. Fomichev, Y.E. Avezova, A. M. Koreneva, S.N. Kyazhin
19:00-21:00 Gala dinner


Wednesday, 07.06

Symmetric cryptography II
09.20-10.00 Structural attacks on block ciphers (invited)
Gregor Leander
10.00-10.30 The permutation group insight on diffusion property of linear mappings
Dmitry Burov, Boris Pogorelov
10.30-11.00 The branch numbers of linear transformations in encryption algorithms
Andrey Erokhin, Fedor Malyshev, Andrey Trishin
11.00-11.30 Coffee Break
Algebraic aspects II
11.30-12.00 On construction of correlation-immune functions via minimal functions
Evgeny Alekseev, Ekaterina Karelina, Oleg Logachev
12.00-12.30 On the construction of generalized approximations for one filter generator key recovery method
Evgeny Alekseev, Liudmila Kushchinskaya
12.30-13.00 The upper period's bound of the LCG sequence over the Galois rings
Dmitry Ermilov
13.00-14.00 Lunch
14.00-15.00 Leaving Repino hotel
15.00-18.00 Sightseeing

 

Партнеры

Генеральный партнер

Организационная поддержка

При поддержке

Инфопартнеры